Australian Universal Beams
Carbon Steel Sections
Stainless Steel Sections
We offer free consultation to help you meet your specific requirements:

To start this process smoothly:

  • Send us a drawing: It can be hand-drawn or in CAD format, whichever you prefer.
  • Provide us with information about your project: material grade, quantity, length, surface finish, specific testing requirements, required dimensional tolerances, and any other relevant details.
Product Inquiry
  • Room A3, 29th Floor, TML Plaza, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan.
  • T: +852-92992995
  • E: sales@peakkong.com
Australian Universal Beams
Australian Universal Beams
  • Standard: AS/NZS3679-1
  • Fabrication Craftsmanship: ASTM A1069, EN 13919
  • Steel grade: 300PLUS, 300L0, 300L15, 350, 350L0, 350L15
  • Tolerance: AS/NZS 3679-1
  • Certificate: According to EN10204-2.2 or 3.1B
In accordance with AS/NZS3679-1, other material grades are available on request, please see the full steel grade list.
Description Execution kg/m h /mm b /mm s /mm t /mm r /mm d /mm
150UBLaser14.015075578120
150UBLaser181557569.58120
180UBLaser18.117590589141
180UBLaser22.2179906109141
200UBLaser25.4203.2133.45.847.827.62172
200UBLaser29.8206.8133.86.39.67.62172
250UBLaser31.4251.5146.16.18.647.62219
250UBLaser37.3256146.46.410.97.62219
310UBLaser40.4303.8165.16.110.28.89266
310UBLaser46.2307.1165.76.7311.88.89266
360UBLaser44.73521716.869.7310.2312
360UBLaser50.7355.6171.57.2911.510.2312
360UBLaser56.7358.6172.17.951310.2312
410UBLaser53.7402.6177.67.5910.910.2361
410UBLaser59.7406.4177.87.812.810.2361
460UBLaser67.1453.6189.98.4812.710.2408
460UBLaser74.6457.2190.59.0914.510.2408
460UBLaser82.1460.2191.39.911610.2408
530UBLaser82.0528.3208.79.5513.212.7477
530UBLaser92.4533.1209.310.215.612.7477
610UBLaser101602.2227.610.614.812.7547
610UBLaser113607.3228.211.217.312.7547
610UBLaser125611.922911.919.612.7547
690UBLaser125677.925311.716.215.2615
690UBLaser140683.5253.712.41915.2615
760UBLaser148753.9265.312.917.516.5686
760UBLaser173762266.714.321.616.5686
760UBLaser197769.626815.625.416.5686
760UBLaser220775.5269.817.428.316.5686
760UBLaser244781.3271.619.331.316.5686
Ordering and delivery

PeakKong Special Steel applies Peakkong delivery conditions during the delivery process, and adds that both parties will comply with applicable legal and regulatory requirements and will not engage in any unethical business practices.
The products produced by PeakKong Special Steel.Australian Universal Beams The technical delivery conditions of our products meet the respective requirements. Dimensions and tolerances are defined according to the relevant steel material standards. Engineering work complies with the respective standards.
Australian Universal Beams Equipped with strapping tags and Peakkong Special Steel product tags to achieve comprehensive traceability and identification. According to the corresponding steel standards, corresponding material certificates will be provided.

You did not find the product you were looking for? Let’s tailor it for you.
YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Co., Limited

Room A3, 29th Floor, TML Plaza, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan.
T: +852-29811161
E: sales@peakkong.com

YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Technology (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

No. 1 Building 1, No. 6 Xiegang Jinhai Road, Xiegang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province.
T: 0769-82869307
E: admin@peakkong.com