Australian Universal Columns
Carbon Steel Sections
Stainless Steel Sections
We offer free consultation to help you meet your specific requirements:

To start this process smoothly:

  • Send us a drawing: It can be hand-drawn or in CAD format, whichever you prefer.
  • Provide us with information about your project: material grade, quantity, length, surface finish, specific testing requirements, required dimensional tolerances, and any other relevant details.
Product Inquiry
  • Unit B, 9/F, Worldwide Centre, 123 Tung Chau Street, Tai Kok Tsui Kowloon.HongKong
  • T: +852-92992995
  • E: sales@peakkong.com
  • Australian Universal Columns
Australian Universal Columns
  • Standard: AS/NZS3679-1
  • Technology: ISO 15614-11 or ISO 15614-14
  • Fabrication Craftsmanship: ASTM A1069, EN 13919
  • Steel grade: 300PLUS, 300L0, 300L15, 350, 350L0, 350L15
  • Tolerance: AS/NZS 3679-1
  • Certificate: According to EN10204-2.2 or 3.1B
In accordance with AS/NZS3679-1, other material grades are available on request, please see the full steel grade list.
Description Execution kg/m h /mm b /mm s /mm t /mm r /mm d /mm
100UCLaser14.8979957.011063
150UCLaser23.4152.4152.46.16.837.62123
150UCLaser30157.5152.96.559.377.62123
150UCLaser37.2161.8154.48.1311.57.62123
150UCLaser381611549.511.37.6123
200UCLaser46.2203.2203.27.321110.2161
200UCLaser52.2206.2203.9812.510.2161
200UCLaser59.5209.6205.29.2714.210.2161
250UCLaser72.92542548.6414.212.7200
250UCLaser89.5260.4255.910.517.312.7200
310UCLaser96.8307.8304.89.9115.415.2247
310UCLaser118314.5306.811.918.715.2247
310UCLaser137320.5308.713.821.715.2247
310UCLaser158327.2310.615.72515.2247
310UCLaser198339.9314.119.231.415.2247
310UCLaser240352.6317.92337.715.2247
310UCLaser283365.3321.826.944.115.2247
Ordering and delivery

PeakKong Special Steel applies Peakkong delivery conditions during the delivery process, and adds that both parties will comply with applicable legal and regulatory requirements and will not engage in any unethical business practices.
The products produced by PeakKong Special Steel.Australian Universal Columns The technical delivery conditions of our products meet the respective requirements. Dimensions and tolerances are defined according to the relevant steel material standards. Engineering work complies with the respective standards.
Australian Universal Columns Equipped with strapping tags and Peakkong Special Steel product tags to achieve comprehensive traceability and identification. According to the corresponding steel standards, corresponding material certificates will be provided.

You did not find the product you were looking for? Let’s tailor it for you.
YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Co., Limited

Unit B, 9/F, Worldwide Centre, 123 Tung Chau Street, Tai Kok Tsui Kowloon.HongKong.
T: +852-29811161
E: sales@peakkong.com

YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Technology (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

No. 1 Building 1, No. 6 Xiegang Jinhai Road, Xiegang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province.
T: 0769-82869307
E: admin@peakkong.com

Our website uses cookies. By using our website (from any device), you agree that these rules regarding the use of cookies apply.More information about these cookies can be found in the Terms and Conditions.We may modify and update the applicable rules at any time, so we recommend that visitors and users regularly review the cookie usage rules to ensure that visitors and users are aware of any changes.