Australian Welded Universal Columns
Home > Products > Standard Sections > Carbon Steel Sections > AS/NZS Standard Sizes > Australian Welded Universal Columns
Carbon Steel Sections
Stainless Steel Sections
We offer free consultation to help you meet your specific requirements:

To start this process smoothly:

  • Send us a drawing: It can be hand-drawn or in CAD format, whichever you prefer.
  • Provide us with information about your project: material grade, quantity, length, surface finish, specific testing requirements, required dimensional tolerances, and any other relevant details.
Product Inquiry
  • Room A3, 29th Floor, TML Plaza, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan.
  • T: +852-92992995
  • E: sales@peakkong.com
Australian Welded Universal Columns
Australian Welded Universal Columns
  • Standard: AS/NZS3679-2
  • Fabrication Craftsmanship: ASTM A1069, EN 13919
  • Steel grade: 300PLUS, 300L0, 300L15, 350, 350L0, 350L15
  • Tolerance: AS/NZS 3679-2
  • Certificate: According to EN10204-2.2 or 3.1B
In accordance with AS/NZS3679-2, other material grades are available on request, please see the full steel grade list.
Description Execution kg/m h /mm b /mm s /mm t /mm
700WBLaser1156922501016
700WBLaser1307002501020
700WBLaser1507102501025
700WBLaser1737162751028
800WBLaser122.07922501016
800WBLaser1468002751020
800WBLaser1688102751025
800WBLaser1928163001028
900WBLaser1759003001220
900WBLaser2189103501225
900WBLaser2579164001228
900WBLaser2829244001232
1000WBLaser21510003001620
1000WBLaser25810103501625
1000WBLaser29610164001628
1000WBLaser32210244001632
1200WBLaser24911702751625
1200WBLaser27811703501625
1200WBLaser31711764001628
1200WBLaser34211844001632
1200WBLaser39211845001632
1200WBLaser42311925001636
1200WBLaser45512005001640
Ordering and delivery

PeakKong Special Steel applies Peakkong delivery conditions during the delivery process, and adds that both parties will comply with applicable legal and regulatory requirements and will not engage in any unethical business practices.
The products produced by PeakKong Special Steel.Australian Welded Universal Columns The technical delivery conditions of our products meet the respective requirements. Dimensions and tolerances are defined according to the relevant steel material standards. Engineering work complies with the respective standards.
Australian Welded Universal Columns Equipped with strapping tags and Peakkong Special Steel product tags to achieve comprehensive traceability and identification. According to the corresponding steel standards, corresponding material certificates will be provided.

You did not find the product you were looking for? Let’s tailor it for you.
YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Co., Limited

Room A3, 29th Floor, TML Plaza, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan.
T: +852-29811161
E: sales@peakkong.com

YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Technology (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

No. 1 Building 1, No. 6 Xiegang Jinhai Road, Xiegang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province.
T: 0769-82869307
E: admin@peakkong.com