Australian Stainless Steel Welded Universal Beams
Home > Products > Standard Sections > Stainless Steel Sections > AS/NZS Standard Sizes > Australian Stainless Steel Welded Universal Beams
Carbon Steel Sections
Stainless Steel Sections
We offer free consultation to help you meet your specific requirements:

To start this process smoothly:

  • Send us a drawing: It can be hand-drawn or in CAD format, whichever you prefer.
  • Provide us with information about your project: material grade, quantity, length, surface finish, specific testing requirements, required dimensional tolerances, and any other relevant details.
Product Inquiry
  • Room A3, 29th Floor, TML Plaza, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan.
  • T: +852-92992995
  • E: sales@peakkong.com
Australian Stainless Steel Welded Universal Beams
Australian Stainless Steel Welded Universal Beams
  • Standard: AS NZS 1554.6-2012, ANSI/AISC 370
  • Fabrication Craftsmanship: ASTM A1069, EN 13919
  • Steel grade: 304, 304L, 316, 316L, 317L, 2205, 2507, S31254
  • Tolerance: AS NZS 1554.6-2012
  • Certificate: ASTM/AISC AS4100

Peakkong Special Steel can produce various sizes of Australian/American standard Universal Beams and Columns in stainless steel in a range of production sizes. Laser fused Universal Beams and Columns in stainless steel are produced in accordance with ASTM A1069/A1069M/11, and the dimensional tolerances and grades comply with ASTM A276 ASTM A484. 304, 304L, 304H, 304LN, 309S, 309H, 310S, 310H 316, 316L, 316H, 316TI, 317, 321, 347H, 904L, 2205, 2507 stainless steel grades.

We use automated laser welding technology to fabrication these Universal Beams and Columns in stainless steel through our precision laser welding lines located in China, ensuring fast delivery worldwide.

Universal Beams and Columns in stainless steel are used in petrochemical and marine industries, water treatment, construction and construction, LNG ships. We also offer a variety of specialty Universal Beams and Columns in stainless steel , including duplex/superduplex stainless steel Universal Beams and Columns, which are increasingly chosen for nuclear energy applications.

If your project requires something non-standard and your ideal size is not in the list of ‘standard’ sizes readily available then please ask our experienced sales team who can offer the right solution to help satisfy you exact requirement. For more information, please contact our sales team.

Test certificate available - please specify when ordering.

Description Execution kg/m h /mm b /mm s /mm t /mm
700WBLaser1156922501016
700WBLaser1307002501020
700WBLaser1507102501025
700WBLaser1737162751028
800WBLaser122.07922501016
800WBLaser1468002751020
800WBLaser1688102751025
800WBLaser1928163001028
900WBLaser1759003001220
900WBLaser2189103501225
900WBLaser2579164001228
900WBLaser2829244001232
1000WBLaser21510003001620
1000WBLaser25810103501625
1000WBLaser29610164001628
1000WBLaser32210244001632
1200WBLaser24911702751625
1200WBLaser27811703501625
1200WBLaser31711764001628
1200WBLaser34211844001632
1200WBLaser39211845001632
1200WBLaser42311925001636
1200WBLaser45512005001640
Ordering and delivery

PeakKong Special Steel applies Peakkong delivery conditions during the delivery process, and adds that both parties will comply with applicable legal and regulatory requirements and will not engage in any unethical business practices.
The products produced by PeakKong Special Steel.Australian Stainless Steel Welded Universal Beams The technical delivery conditions of our products meet the respective requirements. Dimensions and tolerances are defined according to the relevant steel material standards. Engineering work complies with the respective standards.
Australian Stainless Steel Welded Universal Beams Equipped with strapping tags and Peakkong Special Steel product tags to achieve comprehensive traceability and identification. According to the corresponding steel standards, corresponding material certificates will be provided.

You did not find the product you were looking for? Let’s tailor it for you.
YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Co., Limited

Room A3, 29th Floor, TML Plaza, 3 Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan.
T: +852-29811161
E: sales@peakkong.com

YamKong Special Steel Co., Limited
Peak Kong Special Steel Technology (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

No. 1 Building 1, No. 6 Xiegang Jinhai Road, Xiegang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province.
T: 0769-82869307
E: admin@peakkong.com